37 Sunshine School Rd Spruce Pine, NC 28777
Estimated Value: $529,654 - $760,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,097
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Sunshine School Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777 and is currently estimated at $591,664, approximately $191 per square foot. 37 Sunshine School Rd is a home located in Mitchell County with nearby schools including Greenlee Primary School, Mitchell High School, and Spruce Pine Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Proffitt Bill and Proffitt Joyce M
Bought by
Proffittt Bill and Proffitt Joyce M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proffittt Bill | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,775 | $394,500 | $64,400 | $330,100 |
| 2024 | $2,709 | $394,500 | $64,400 | $330,100 |
| 2023 | $2,709 | $394,500 | $64,400 | $330,100 |
| 2022 | $2,709 | $394,500 | $64,400 | $330,100 |
| 2021 | $2,389 | $328,500 | $71,000 | $257,500 |
| 2020 | $2,366 | $328,500 | $71,000 | $257,500 |
| 2019 | $2,366 | $328,500 | $71,000 | $257,500 |
| 2018 | $2,366 | $328,500 | $71,000 | $257,500 |
| 2017 | $1,918 | $292,100 | $55,100 | $237,000 |
| 2016 | $1,763 | $292,100 | $55,100 | $237,000 |
| 2015 | $1,763 | $292,100 | $55,100 | $237,000 |
| 2014 | $1,762 | $292,100 | $55,100 | $237,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map