Seller's Agent in 2024
Elaine Roberto
Liz Moore & Associates
(757) 880-3330
5 in this area
122 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $520,581
This home is more than just a house, it’s a place where laughter echoed through the halls and love filled every room. The prime location of Kingswood and a spacious corner lot sets the estate apart from others. 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths; 2 large living/family gathering rooms, a formal dining room and a light filled kitchen are just some of the special features you can enhance to your lifestyle. The garage is deep & oversized (2 cars+) as well as a workshop/office space you will really enjoy; a shed sits nicely in gorgeously landscaped yard. You’ll enjoy exploring this property and designing your own legacy. (AC 10 yrs; water heater new; Thermo Steel Boiler heat. Appliances convey as is – they are working but older; (washer dryer new/refrigerator new) Landscape Water from private well on the property. Optional membership to Kingswood pool and recreation areas. Subject to a ratified contract with contingencies. Owner wishes to continue to show the property and may consider backup/other offers.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Liz Moore & Associates License #0225063629 Listed on: 03/19/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Marshall Osbey
Redfin Corporation License #0225255644
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnamara Rachel J | $500,000 | Amtrust Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcnamara Rachel J | $400,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2024 07/08/24 | Sold | $500,000 | -2.9% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2024 04/28/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2024 04/23/24 | For Sale | $515,000 | 0.0% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2024 04/16/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/12/2024 04/12/24 | For Sale | $515,000 | 0.0% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2024 03/31/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2024 03/28/24 | For Sale | $515,000 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,873 | $448,700 | $90,700 | $358,000 |
| 2023 | $2,873 | $346,200 | $75,600 | $270,600 |
| 2022 | $2,873 | $346,200 | $75,600 | $270,600 |
| 2021 | $2,811 | $334,700 | $75,600 | $259,100 |
| 2020 | $2,811 | $334,700 | $75,600 | $259,100 |
| 2019 | $905 | $323,200 | $71,800 | $251,400 |
| 2018 | $679 | $323,200 | $71,800 | $251,400 |
| 2017 | $861 | $307,400 | $71,800 | $235,600 |
| 2016 | $861 | $307,400 | $71,800 | $235,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $307,400 | $71,800 | $235,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $307,400 | $71,800 | $235,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Elaine Roberto
Liz Moore & Associates
(757) 880-3330
5 in this area
122 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Marshall Osbey
Redfin Corporation
Source: Williamsburg Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 2400794
APN: 48-1 03-0-0029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.