108 Pheasant Rd Clinton, TN 37716
East Clinton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,721 - $329,000
Highlights
- Deck
- 1 Fireplace
- 2 Car Garage
- Contemporary Architecture
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Level Lot
About This Home
As of June 2021BACK ON MARKET! Make yourself at home with this airy open floor plan. Move-in ready with fridge, range, dishwasher, washer and dryer! Master on main with French doors connecting to screened porch. 3 bedrooms, fireplace, garage. A fantastic covered screened porch spanning the entire back of this home, along with open deck, means lots of outdoor living! 4-year-old roof has a lifetime warranty, AC and all ductwork 4 years new as well.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,212
Year Built
- Built in 1994
Lot Details
- 436 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 115x75
- Level Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Contemporary Architecture
- Frame Construction
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,614 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 3 Levels
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Anita Gail | $200,000 | Foothills Title Services Inc | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Seiber Deborah | $84,500 | -- | |
| Carter Roger | $9,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Anita Gail | $194,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/11/2021 06/11/21 | Sold | $200,000 | +0.3% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2021 05/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/14/2021 04/14/21 | For Sale | $199,500 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,212 | $75,550 | $12,500 | $63,050 |
| 2024 | $1,212 | $46,100 | $8,750 | $37,350 |
| 2023 | $1,212 | $46,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,212 | $46,100 | $8,750 | $37,350 |
| 2021 | $1,212 | $46,100 | $8,750 | $37,350 |
| 2020 | $980 | $46,100 | $8,750 | $37,350 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $35,125 | $5,625 | $29,500 |
| 2018 | $980 | $35,125 | $5,625 | $29,500 |
| 2017 | $980 | $35,125 | $5,625 | $29,500 |
| 2016 | $980 | $35,125 | $5,625 | $29,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,125 | $5,625 | $29,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,125 | $5,625 | $29,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,500 | $0 | $0 |
Map
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 2843054
APN: 043I-B-009.00
- 115 Nelson Ln
- 225 Alpine Dr
- 124 Alpine Dr
- 380 Hillvale Rd
- 111 Alpine Dr
- 109 Alpine Dr
- 107 Alpine Dr
- 2025 N Charles G Seivers Blvd
- 500 Miller Rd
- 663 Bethel Rd
- 611 Claiborne Dr
- 615 Claiborne Dr
- 521 Villages at Hinds Creek Ln
- 619 Claiborne Dr
- 518 Villages at Hinds Creek Ln
- 285 Joe Owen Rd
- 623 Claiborne Dr
- 514 Villages at Hinds Creek Ln
- 510 Villages at Hinds Creek Ln
- 506 Villages at Hinds Creek Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.