Estimated Value: $118,831 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,398
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Pike Ave, Boaz, AL 35957 and is currently estimated at $155,958, approximately $111 per square foot. 108 Pike Ave is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Boaz Elementary School, Boaz Intermediate School, and Corley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2026
Sold by
Tom Munoz Inc
Bought by
Lvh Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Tom Munoz Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lvh Enterprises Llc | $105,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tom Munoz Inc | $84,901 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $949 | $17,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $887 | $16,840 | $2,480 | $14,360 |
| 2022 | $842 | $16,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $7,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $345 | $6,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map