108 Pintail Loop San Marcos, TX 78666
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $292,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Pintail Loop, San Marcos, TX 78666 and is currently estimated at $240,000, approximately $197 per square foot. 108 Pintail Loop is a home located in Guadalupe County with nearby schools including DeZavala Elementary School, Goodnight Middle School, and San Marcos High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $69 | $29,654 | -- | $40,387 |
| 2024 | $69 | $26,958 | -- | $26,958 |
| 2023 | $106 | $39,300 | -- | $41,962 |
| 2022 | $106 | $35,727 | $0 | $45,937 |
| 2021 | $192 | $32,479 | $0 | $32,479 |
| 2020 | $192 | $32,338 | $0 | $32,338 |
| 2019 | $68 | $22,955 | $0 | $22,955 |
| 2018 | $68 | $22,237 | $0 | $22,237 |
| 2017 | $66 | $22,291 | $0 | $22,291 |
| 2016 | $66 | $22,372 | $0 | $22,372 |
| 2015 | $66 | $21,273 | $0 | $21,273 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,395 | $0 | $22,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map