108 Pitas Ave Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $466,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Pitas Ave, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $427,909, approximately $433 per square foot. 108 Pitas Ave is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Hill-Roberts Elementary School, Robert J. Coelho Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Baxter Darrell and Morris Pamela
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baxter Darrell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baxter Darrell | $72,000 | |
| Closed | Baxter Darrell | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,208 | $335,300 | $139,500 | $195,800 |
| 2024 | $4,081 | $320,600 | $139,500 | $181,100 |
| 2023 | $3,870 | $282,700 | $126,900 | $155,800 |
| 2022 | $3,725 | $257,800 | $120,800 | $137,000 |
| 2021 | $3,460 | $233,800 | $116,300 | $117,500 |
| 2020 | $3,355 | $230,400 | $113,000 | $117,400 |
| 2019 | $3,203 | $226,200 | $110,900 | $115,300 |
| 2018 | $3,140 | $211,900 | $107,700 | $104,200 |
| 2017 | $2,932 | $201,500 | $107,700 | $93,800 |
| 2016 | $2,791 | $188,300 | $105,400 | $82,900 |
| 2015 | $2,788 | $189,500 | $105,400 | $84,100 |
| 2014 | $2,603 | $175,300 | $100,500 | $74,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map