108 Redbud Dr Swanton, OH 43558
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Redbud Dr, Swanton, OH 43558 and is currently estimated at $330,744, approximately $194 per square foot. 108 Redbud Dr is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Swanton High School, Swanton Middle School, and St. Richard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
Schmitz Allyn D
Bought by
Lake Christopher M and Lake Sherry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,887
Outstanding Balance
$106,188
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$224,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Lawndale Mobile Plaza Inc
Bought by
Schmitz Allyn D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lake Christopher M | $179,900 | Attorney | |
| Schmitz Allyn D | $292,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lake Christopher M | $167,887 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,672 | $92,090 | $11,760 | $80,330 |
| 2024 | $3,672 | $92,090 | $11,760 | $80,330 |
| 2023 | $3,738 | $92,090 | $11,760 | $80,330 |
| 2022 | $3,099 | $69,300 | $9,800 | $59,500 |
| 2021 | $3,287 | $69,300 | $9,800 | $59,500 |
| 2020 | $3,334 | $69,300 | $9,800 | $59,500 |
| 2019 | $2,848 | $57,540 | $9,800 | $47,740 |
| 2018 | $2,593 | $57,540 | $9,800 | $47,740 |
| 2017 | $2,575 | $57,540 | $9,800 | $47,740 |
| 2016 | $2,480 | $47,710 | $9,800 | $37,910 |
| 2015 | $2,356 | $47,710 | $9,800 | $37,910 |
| 2014 | $2,406 | $47,710 | $9,800 | $37,910 |
| 2013 | $2,722 | $53,310 | $9,590 | $43,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map