108 Return Rd Roanoke, VA 24019
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Return Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019 and is currently estimated at $240,884, approximately $185 per square foot. 108 Return Rd is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Burlington Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2023
Sold by
Tate Frankie Y
Bought by
Wilshire Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,170
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$122,714
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilshire Properties Llc | $61,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilshire Properties Llc | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,127 | $206,500 | $42,000 | $164,500 |
| 2024 | $1,921 | $184,700 | $38,000 | $146,700 |
| 2023 | $1,831 | $172,700 | $36,000 | $136,700 |
| 2022 | $1,192 | $153,100 | $33,000 | $120,100 |
| 2021 | $1,192 | $136,800 | $28,000 | $108,800 |
| 2020 | $1,192 | $130,600 | $28,000 | $102,600 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $123,100 | $28,000 | $95,100 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $121,300 | $28,000 | $93,300 |
| 2017 | $1,192 | $120,400 | $28,000 | $92,400 |
| 2016 | $1,192 | $118,200 | $28,000 | $90,200 |
| 2015 | $1,289 | $118,300 | $28,000 | $90,300 |
| 2014 | $1,259 | $115,500 | $28,000 | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map