108 Robert Dr O Fallon, IL 62269
Estimated Value: $231,342 - $401,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,876
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Robert Dr, O Fallon, IL 62269 and is currently estimated at $297,336, approximately $158 per square foot. 108 Robert Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Schaefer Elementary School, Fulton Junior High School, and O'Fallon Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Chalberg Diane
Bought by
Chalberg Diane and The Diane Chalberg Living Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chalberg Diane | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,462 | $67,214 | $15,569 | $51,645 |
| 2023 | $4,065 | $59,655 | $13,818 | $45,837 |
| 2022 | $3,807 | $54,845 | $12,704 | $42,141 |
| 2021 | $3,657 | $52,059 | $12,745 | $39,314 |
| 2020 | $3,622 | $49,278 | $12,064 | $37,214 |
| 2019 | $3,528 | $49,278 | $12,064 | $37,214 |
| 2018 | $3,423 | $47,848 | $11,714 | $36,134 |
| 2017 | $3,395 | $45,971 | $12,214 | $33,757 |
| 2016 | $3,381 | $44,898 | $11,929 | $32,969 |
| 2014 | $3,115 | $44,379 | $11,791 | $32,588 |
| 2013 | $2,444 | $43,697 | $11,609 | $32,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map