108 Rockbridge Crossing Clinton, MS 39056
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Rockbridge Crossing, Clinton, MS 39056 and is currently estimated at $345,151, approximately $205 per square foot. 108 Rockbridge Crossing is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Clinton Park Elementary School, Eastside Elementary School, and Northside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2010
Sold by
Kitchens Katrina
Bought by
Kitchens Katrina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kitchens Katrina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,935 | $20,572 | $4,200 | $16,372 |
| 2024 | $1,935 | $20,104 | $4,200 | $15,904 |
| 2023 | $1,935 | $20,104 | $4,200 | $15,904 |
| 2022 | $3,056 | $20,104 | $4,200 | $15,904 |
| 2021 | $1,916 | $20,104 | $4,200 | $15,904 |
| 2020 | $1,859 | $19,813 | $4,200 | $15,613 |
| 2019 | $1,896 | $19,813 | $4,200 | $15,613 |
| 2018 | $1,896 | $19,813 | $4,200 | $15,613 |
| 2017 | $1,826 | $19,813 | $4,200 | $15,613 |
| 2016 | $1,826 | $19,813 | $4,200 | $15,613 |
| 2015 | $1,793 | $19,637 | $4,200 | $15,437 |
| 2014 | $1,784 | $19,577 | $4,200 | $15,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map