108 Rush Ct Fishers, IN 46038
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Rush Ct, Fishers, IN 46038 and is currently estimated at $319,838, approximately $210 per square foot. 108 Rush Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including New Britton Elementary School, Riverside Junior High School, and Riverside Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Bond Stuart Michael and Bond Jennifer L
Bought by
Bond Jennifer L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bond Jennifer L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,596 | $267,800 | $86,000 | $181,800 |
| 2024 | $5,184 | $254,900 | $86,000 | $168,900 |
| 2023 | $5,184 | $235,500 | $48,000 | $187,500 |
| 2022 | $4,469 | $200,400 | $48,000 | $152,400 |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $175,500 | $48,000 | $127,500 |
| 2020 | $1,772 | $162,400 | $48,000 | $114,400 |
| 2019 | $1,661 | $154,400 | $24,300 | $130,100 |
| 2018 | $1,554 | $147,400 | $24,300 | $123,100 |
| 2017 | $1,438 | $140,600 | $24,300 | $116,300 |
| 2016 | $1,313 | $132,700 | $24,300 | $108,400 |
| 2014 | $1,024 | $122,200 | $24,300 | $97,900 |
| 2013 | $1,024 | $119,500 | $24,300 | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map