NOT LISTED FOR SALE

108 Rusty Plow Ln Perry, GA 31069

Estimated Value: $241,000 - $261,650

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,458 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 5, 2019

Last sale price $165,900 $114 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,626 / mo

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Granite Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Perry Middle School Rated A-
  • Community Pool
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2019

This is the new Bella plan built by C.W. Williams Homes. This is a beautiful home in the cottage section of the Preserve. It features sod and sprinkler in the front, granite throughout, full brick, and so much more. Come check out this home and the beautiful subdivision.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lauren Slaughter

LANDMARK REALTY License #352875 Listed on: 06/27/2019

LANDMARK REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Karen Espinoza

SOUTHERN CLASSIC REALTORS License #280258

SOUTHERN CLASSIC REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2019 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,458 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Garden Bath

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 130

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2019 | Under Construction

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family Detached
  • District: 14th
  • Extras: Attic Storage, Cable TV, Covered Patio, Double Pane Windows, Garage Door Opener, Gas Logs, Garden Tub, Sprinkler System, Underground Utilities, Ceiling Fans, Community Pool
  • Level: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Floor Covering: Carpet, Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1458
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom On Mainflr: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Kitchen Features: Eat-In, Breakfast Bar, Island, Pantry, Granite Countertop
  • Dining Room Type: Combo
  • Kitchen Appliances: Free Standing Range, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 1
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Living Areas: 1
  • Total Apx Finished Sq Ft: 1458

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick (4 Sides)
  • Construction Status: Under Construction
  • Pool: Community Pool
  • Substructure: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Carport: Garage, Attached
  • Garage/Carport Capacity: 2

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Central Electric
  • Heat: Central Electric
  • Sewer: City/County
  • Water: City/County

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: 130
  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.17
  • Geo Subdivision: GA
  • Land Lot: 48

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2025
Sold by
Walker Lindsay Gayle and Moneypenny Lindsay G
Bought by
Darsey Kelsey
Current Estimated Value
$250,663

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$247,629
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$3,034

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 27, 2019
Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
List Price
$165,900
Sold Price
$165,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.29%
Original Mortgage
$167,575
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Darsey Kelsey $250,000 None Listed On Document
Moneypenny Lindsay G $165,900 None Available
Morris Bank $130,400 None Available
Cw Williams Homes Inc $20,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Darsey Kelsey $250,000
Closed Darsey Kelsey $250,000
Previous Owner Moneypenny Lindsay G $167,575
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/05/2019 08/05/19 Sold $165,900 0.0% $114 / Sq Ft
06/27/2019 06/27/19 For Sale $165,900 -- $114 / Sq Ft
06/23/2019 06/23/19 Pending -- -- --
Source: Central Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,455 $105,120 $14,000 $91,120
2024 $3,642 $99,120 $14,000 $85,120
2023 $3,257 $88,040 $14,000 $74,040
2022 $1,865 $81,120 $12,000 $69,120
2021 $1,621 $70,120 $12,000 $58,120
2020 $1,418 $61,040 $12,000 $49,040
2019 $167 $7,200 $7,200 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 194115

Central Georgia MLS

APN: P77-130

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.