108 S Harrison Grinnell, KS 67738
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 S Harrison, Grinnell, KS 67738 and is currently estimated at $161,281, approximately $78 per square foot. 108 S Harrison is a home with nearby schools including Grinnell Grade School and Grinnell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Bought by
Teeter Donald R and Teeter Jacqulyn F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2006
Bought by
Teeter Donald R and Teeter Jacqulyn F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teeter Donald R | $65,000 | -- | |
| Teeter Donald R | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,084 | $14,428 | $278 | $14,150 |
| 2024 | $19 | $13,741 | $278 | $13,463 |
| 2023 | $1,734 | $12,492 | $278 | $12,214 |
| 2022 | $1,414 | $11,675 | $278 | $11,397 |
| 2020 | $1,414 | $11,334 | $278 | $11,056 |
| 2019 | $1,414 | $10,304 | $278 | $10,026 |
| 2018 | $1,325 | $9,453 | $278 | $9,175 |
| 2017 | $1,280 | $8,673 | $278 | $8,395 |
| 2016 | $1,388 | $8,673 | $278 | $8,395 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,673 | $278 | $8,395 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,673 | $278 | $8,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map