108 S Lang Ave Long Beach, MS 39560
Estimated Value: $252,525 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,691
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 S Lang Ave, Long Beach, MS 39560 and is currently estimated at $298,381, approximately $176 per square foot. 108 S Lang Ave is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Thomas L. Reeves Elementary School, Harper McCaughan Elementary School, and Long Beach Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2012
Sold by
Ellis Cynthia A
Bought by
Sadler Richard S and Bulmer Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sadler Richard S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $778 | $9,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $747 | $9,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $747 | $9,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $725 | $9,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $760 | $9,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $612 | $7,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $612 | $7,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $559 | $7,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $505 | $7,010 | $0 | $0 |