RENTED SEP 30, 2025
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,000 Sq Ft
2000 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 23, 2020

Last sale price $162,500 $162 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

As of September 2025

N/A

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Carter Archer

Hawks Realty Listed on: 08/01/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Carter Archer

Hawks Realty Listed on: 08/01/2024

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Home Design

  • 1,000 Sq Ft Home
  • Duplex

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 2000

Rental Info

  • Rent: 10977

Listing Details

  • Class: Rental
  • LVT Date: 09/12/2024
  • Type: Duplex
  • Estimated Year Built: 2000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 2000

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Not Applicable

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central

Multi Family

  • Lease Duration: Yearly
  • Lease Required: Yes

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/30/2025 09/30/25 Rented $10,977 0.0% --
09/05/2024 09/05/24 Under Contract -- -- --
08/01/2024 08/01/24 For Rent $10,977 0.0% --
11/23/2020 11/23/20 Sold $162,500 -18.8% $78 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/26/2020 10/26/20 Pending -- -- --
10/05/2020 10/05/20 For Sale $200,000 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,792 $41,040 $3,600 $37,440
2024 $1,643 $41,040 $3,600 $37,440
2023 $1,494 $29,520 $3,600 $25,920
2022 $1,494 $29,520 $3,600 $25,920
2021 $1,494 $29,520 $3,600 $25,920
2020 $1,076 $21,260 $3,600 $17,660
2019 $1,076 $21,260 $3,600 $17,660
2018 $1,076 $21,260 $3,600 $17,660
2017 $1,076 $21,260 $3,600 $17,660
2016 $1,076 $21,260 $3,600 $17,660
2015 $1,052 $20,790 $3,600 $17,190
2014 $1,052 $20,790 $3,600 $17,190
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 24033542

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 710-01799-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.