108 S Perry St Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $518,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 S Perry St, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $362,214, approximately $225 per square foot. 108 S Perry St is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2007
Sold by
Bushnell Dorothea A
Bought by
Bushnell Stephen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2006
Sold by
Bushnell Stephen Allen
Bought by
Bushnell Stephen A and Bushnell Dorothea A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bushnell Stephen A | -- | None Available | |
| Bushnell Stephen A | -- | Spokane County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,613 | $260,000 | $65,000 | $195,000 |
| 2024 | $2,613 | $262,900 | $55,000 | $207,900 |
| 2023 | $1,951 | $269,600 | $55,000 | $214,600 |
| 2022 | $1,623 | $198,890 | $17,790 | $181,100 |
| 2021 | $1,382 | $115,550 | $11,550 | $104,000 |
| 2020 | $1,350 | $108,730 | $11,030 | $97,700 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $104,190 | $8,190 | $96,000 |
| 2018 | $1,305 | $93,490 | $8,190 | $85,300 |
| 2017 | $1,253 | $91,400 | $9,000 | $82,400 |
| 2016 | $1,169 | $83,400 | $9,000 | $74,400 |
| 2015 | $1,194 | $83,400 | $9,000 | $74,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,400 | $9,000 | $74,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map