108 S Whitney St Marshall, MN 56258
Estimated Value: $189,729 - $215,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,235
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 108 S Whitney St, Marshall, MN 56258 and is currently estimated at $197,682. 108 S Whitney St is a home located in Lyon County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, West Side Elementary School, and Marshall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Bromen Brian
Bought by
Bromen Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Bromen Howard L and Bromen Dorothy B
Bought by
Bromen Brian R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bromen Susan M | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Bromen Brian R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,226 | $174,800 | $27,700 | $147,100 |
| 2024 | $2,124 | $176,100 | $27,700 | $148,400 |
| 2023 | $2,214 | $166,000 | $27,700 | $138,300 |
| 2022 | $2,042 | $164,100 | $27,700 | $136,400 |
| 2021 | $1,868 | $145,100 | $27,700 | $117,400 |
| 2020 | $2,036 | $132,100 | $27,700 | $104,400 |
| 2019 | $1,574 | $144,000 | $27,700 | $116,300 |
| 2018 | $1,524 | $136,700 | $27,700 | $109,000 |
| 2017 | $1,524 | $136,200 | $27,700 | $108,500 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map