108 Sandstone Cir Caledonia, MS 39740
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $480,005
Studio
--
Bath
4,063
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Sandstone Cir, Caledonia, MS 39740 and is currently estimated at $466,001, approximately $114 per square foot. 108 Sandstone Cir is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2024
Sold by
Coggin Drew R and Russell Drew
Bought by
Whalen Zachary J and Whalen Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Lovegren Christopher J and Lovegren Marcia R
Bought by
Russell Drew and Joyce Russel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2019
Sold by
American International
Bought by
Lovegren Christopher J and Lovegren Marcia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,415
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whalen Zachary J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Whalen Zachary J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Russell Drew | -- | Real Estate Closing Services I | |
| Lovegren Christopher J | -- | -- |