NOT LISTED FOR SALE

108 Shawnee Dr Camp Point, IL 62320

Estimated Value: $154,000 - $429,000

0.5 Acre
$710,488 Price per Acre
21,780 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 7, 2018

Last sale price $12,000

Est. 2,860% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,512 / mo

120 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of September 2018

Flat lot perfect for building a home! Located next to the golf course. Covenants available.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carol Shaffer

Bower & Associates, Inc., REALTORS License #471019430 Listed on: 04/10/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Carol Shaffer

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $390

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 144.8x148.61

Schools

  • Central Elementary School
  • Central High School

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$390

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Type: Land
  • Legal Description: LOT 5A ARROWHEAD ESTATES 1ST ADDN RESUB OF LOTS 4 5 6 7 & 8 ARROWHEAD ESTATES LOT 5A

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Lot Dimensions: 144.8X148.61
  • Zoning: OTHER

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 27
  • Last Rent Price: 18500

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 390
  • Tax Year: 2016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Lash Kevin C and Lash Kelly J
Bought by
Kaufmann Christopher J and Kaufmann Meghan E
Current Estimated Value
$355,244

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 10, 2018
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
List Price
$18,500
Sold Price
$12,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,500
-35.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
55.45%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kaufmann Christopher J $13,500 Little David C
Lash Kevin $12,000 Title Center
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/07/2018 09/07/18 Sold $12,000 -35.1% --
08/08/2018 08/08/18 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2018 04/10/18 For Sale $18,500 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,394 $145,820 $5,810 $140,010
2024 $7,394 $135,020 $5,380 $129,640
2023 $6,643 $125,740 $5,010 $120,730
2022 $6,643 $119,510 $4,760 $114,750
2021 $6,275 $106,620 $4,620 $102,000
2020 $271 $4,500 $4,500 $0
2019 $243 $4,000 $4,000 $0
2018 $406 $6,640 $6,640 $0
2017 $399 $6,440 $6,440 $0
2016 $391 $6,030 $6,030 $0
2015 $3,719,000 $6,030 $6,030 $0
2012 $359 $5,870 $5,870 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12252013

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 03-0-0389-005-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.