D
Seller's Agent in 2020
DANA ARCEMENT
Arcement Realty, LLC
(504) 858-4543
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $359,551 - $410,000
$16,000 PRICE DROP! Beautiful WATERFRONT home! Live & play here! This property has it all! Gorgeous kitchen with granite counters, over-sized sink, and custom glazed cabinetry. Living rm & den. Split floor plan. Private master suite, w/jetted tub and separate shower! Huge covered deck is 780 s/f. Large cabana is 637 s/f. Dbl garage! Covered boat lift/hoist. Navigate your boat just minutes from your own dock to Lake Pontchartrain. Some ADA features. Request your copy of even more amenities. See all photos!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Arcement Realty, LLC License #000058487 Listed on: 03/17/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Sandy Lemoine
LA Home Buyers Agency LLC License #995690725
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schloegel Bonnie M | $345,000 | Ava Herbert Title | |
| Frazier Charles Conrad | $290,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Mack John M | $250,000 | Multiple |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schloegel Bonnie M | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frazier Charles Conrad | $217,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mack John M | $245,471 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/12/2020 06/12/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2020 05/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2020 03/17/20 | For Sale | $349,000 | +12.4% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2016 06/10/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/11/2016 05/11/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2016 04/29/16 | For Sale | $310,500 | +10.9% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/25/2013 11/25/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/26/2013 10/26/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/22/2013 08/22/13 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,768 | $29,223 | $4,000 | $25,223 |
| 2024 | $2,768 | $29,223 | $4,000 | $25,223 |
| 2023 | $2,880 | $29,223 | $4,000 | $25,223 |
| 2022 | $318,146 | $29,223 | $4,000 | $25,223 |
| 2021 | $3,177 | $29,223 | $4,000 | $25,223 |
| 2020 | $4,239 | $29,223 | $4,000 | $25,223 |
| 2019 | $3,981 | $26,429 | $4,000 | $22,429 |
| 2018 | $3,996 | $26,429 | $4,000 | $22,429 |
| 2017 | $4,022 | $26,429 | $4,000 | $22,429 |
| 2016 | $3,634 | $23,308 | $4,000 | $19,308 |
| 2015 | $3,640 | $22,699 | $6,000 | $16,699 |
| 2014 | $3,570 | $22,699 | $6,000 | $16,699 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,699 | $6,000 | $16,699 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2020
DANA ARCEMENT
Arcement Realty, LLC
(504) 858-4543
50 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Sandy Lemoine
LA Home Buyers Agency LLC
Seller's Agent in 2016
Dale Burks
Compass Mandeville
(985) 640-4549
110 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Patricia Bennett
Compass Slidell
(985) 641-1000
18 in this area
100 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Liz Ashe
Demand Realty
(504) 401-4285
18 in this area
186 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Christine Mottinger
ERA Top Agent Realty
(985) 201-1835
7 in this area
44 Total Sales
Source: ROAM MLS
MLS Number: 2246013
APN: 121667
Ask me questions while you tour the home.