108 Smith St Greenfield, OH 45123
Estimated Value: $123,163 - $153,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Smith St, Greenfield, OH 45123 and is currently estimated at $140,541, approximately $125 per square foot. 108 Smith St is a home located in Highland County with nearby schools including McClain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Hurley Robert D and Hurley Martina M
Bought by
Hurley Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
Jette Stephen D
Bought by
Hurley Robert D and Hurley Martina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Jette Stephen D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurley Robert E | -- | None Available | |
| Hurley Robert D | -- | Attorney | |
| Jette Stephen D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,038 | $24,680 | $3,220 | $21,460 |
| 2024 | $1,050 | $24,680 | $3,220 | $21,460 |
| 2023 | $786 | $18,280 | $2,910 | $15,370 |
| 2022 | $642 | $18,280 | $2,910 | $15,370 |
| 2021 | $613 | $18,280 | $2,910 | $15,370 |
| 2020 | $503 | $14,600 | $2,310 | $12,290 |
| 2019 | $511 | $14,600 | $2,310 | $12,290 |
| 2018 | $640 | $14,600 | $2,310 | $12,290 |
| 2017 | $735 | $20,760 | $2,940 | $17,820 |
| 2016 | $737 | $20,760 | $2,940 | $17,820 |
| 2015 | $766 | $20,760 | $2,940 | $17,820 |
| 2014 | $766 | $19,780 | $2,800 | $16,980 |
| 2013 | $768 | $19,780 | $2,800 | $16,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map