108 South Blvd E Davenport, FL 33837
Estimated Value: $190,886 - $276,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 South Blvd E, Davenport, FL 33837 and is currently estimated at $231,972, approximately $244 per square foot. 108 South Blvd E is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Davenport School Of The Arts, Dundee Elementary Academy, and Bethune Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Oatman Norman and Temple Eleanor
Bought by
Miranda Elem and Miranda Julio C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2004
Sold by
Oatman Norman and Mesch Edna
Bought by
Oatman Norman and Temple Eleanor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miranda Elem | $56,000 | -- | |
| Oatman Norman | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $233 | $54,321 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $181 | $52,790 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $181 | $51,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $554 | $49,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $537 | $48,310 | $0 | $0 |