108 Stacey Ln Heiskell, TN 37754
Big Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $241,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Stacey Ln, Heiskell, TN 37754 and is currently estimated at $216,457, approximately $128 per square foot. 108 Stacey Ln is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Big Ridge Elementary School, Union County High School, and H Maynard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Vineyard Horace E and Vineyard Lisa M
Bought by
Merrill Larry D and Sharpe Sabrina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,787
Outstanding Balance
$112,534
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,923
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Wyrick Linda S and Estate Of Judy C Loveday
Bought by
Vineyard Horace E and Vineyard Lisa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1971
Bought by
Loveday George and Loveday Judy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merrill Larry D | $130,500 | None Available | |
| Merrill Larry D | $130,500 | None Available | |
| Vineyard Horace E | $100,650 | None Available | |
| Vineyard Horace E | $100,650 | None Available | |
| Loveday George | -- | -- | |
| Loveday George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merrill Larry D | $128,787 | |
| Closed | Merrill Larry D | $128,787 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $722 | $38,025 | $7,775 | $30,250 |
| 2024 | $722 | $38,025 | $7,775 | $30,250 |
| 2023 | $722 | $38,025 | $7,775 | $30,250 |
| 2022 | $605 | $38,025 | $7,775 | $30,250 |
| 2021 | $626 | $29,250 | $6,400 | $22,850 |
| 2020 | $626 | $29,250 | $6,400 | $22,850 |
| 2019 | $626 | $29,250 | $6,400 | $22,850 |
| 2018 | $703 | $32,850 | $6,400 | $26,450 |
| 2017 | $703 | $32,850 | $6,400 | $26,450 |
| 2016 | $684 | $31,500 | $8,225 | $23,275 |
| 2015 | $684 | $31,500 | $8,225 | $23,275 |
| 2014 | $564 | $31,507 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map