108 State St Nicholson, PA 18446
Estimated Value: $177,194 - $413,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 108 State St, Nicholson, PA 18446 and is currently estimated at $255,299. 108 State St is a home with nearby schools including Lackawanna Trail Elementary Center and Lackawanna Trail Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2013
Sold by
Crock Todd W and Crock Vanessa M
Bought by
Crock Vanessa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crock Vanessa M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $40,967 | $30,210 | $1,855 | $28,355 |
| 2025 | $4,061 | $30,210 | $1,855 | $28,355 |
| 2024 | $3,537 | $26,315 | $1,875 | $24,440 |
| 2023 | $3,525 | $26,315 | $1,875 | $24,440 |
| 2022 | $3,538 | $26,315 | $1,875 | $24,440 |
| 2021 | $3,525 | $26,315 | $1,875 | $24,440 |
| 2020 | $3,585 | $26,315 | $1,875 | $24,440 |
| 2019 | $3,581 | $26,315 | $1,875 | $24,440 |
| 2018 | $3,484 | $26,315 | $1,875 | $24,440 |
| 2017 | $3,315 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map