108 Sturbridge Rd Charlottesville, VA 22901
West Charlottesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $754,000 - $831,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,500
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Sturbridge Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22901 and is currently estimated at $795,447, approximately $227 per square foot. 108 Sturbridge Rd is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Mary Carr Greer Elementary School, Journey Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2011
Sold by
Giessler Frederick M
Bought by
Leiniger Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,200
Outstanding Balance
$14,112
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$781,335
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leiniger Robert L | $399,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leiniger Robert L | $319,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,701 | $749,600 | $138,600 | $611,000 |
| 2024 | $5,814 | $680,800 | $128,700 | $552,100 |
| 2023 | $5,634 | $659,700 | $128,700 | $531,000 |
| 2022 | $4,957 | $580,400 | $128,700 | $451,700 |
| 2021 | $4,280 | $501,200 | $128,700 | $372,500 |
| 2020 | $4,161 | $487,200 | $123,800 | $363,400 |
| 2019 | $4,081 | $477,900 | $130,600 | $347,300 |
| 2018 | $3,804 | $466,500 | $130,600 | $335,900 |
| 2017 | $3,693 | $440,200 | $104,500 | $335,700 |
| 2016 | $3,253 | $387,700 | $105,000 | $282,700 |
| 2015 | $1,564 | $382,000 | $105,000 | $277,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $365,900 | $105,000 | $260,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map