108 Suncrest Dr Springtown, TX 76082
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $319,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Suncrest Dr, Springtown, TX 76082 and is currently estimated at $219,333, approximately $156 per square foot. 108 Suncrest Dr is a home located in Parker County with nearby schools including Goshen Creek Elementary School, Springtown Middle School, and Springtown Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $188,470 | $100,000 | $88,470 |
| 2024 | -- | $197,290 | $100,000 | $97,290 |
| 2023 | $1,819 | $118,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,897 | $106,380 | $50,000 | $56,380 |
| 2021 | $2,059 | $106,380 | $50,000 | $56,380 |
| 2020 | $1,397 | $72,410 | $30,000 | $42,410 |
| 2019 | $1,502 | $72,410 | $30,000 | $42,410 |
| 2018 | $850 | $40,840 | $15,000 | $25,840 |
| 2017 | $872 | $40,000 | $15,000 | $25,000 |
| 2016 | $872 | $40,000 | $15,000 | $25,000 |
| 2015 | $0 | $40,000 | $15,000 | $25,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,200 | $15,000 | $15,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map