108 Thomas Blvd McLoud, OK 74851
Estimated Value: $115,540 - $159,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Thomas Blvd, McLoud, OK 74851 and is currently estimated at $136,635, approximately $139 per square foot. 108 Thomas Blvd is a home located in Pottawatomie County with nearby schools including McLoud Elementary School, McLoud Intermediate School, and McLoud Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Lewis Dena E and Lewis Craig S
Bought by
Cooper Phillip D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Outstanding Balance
$35,527
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,108
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Blanchard Harry J
Bought by
Wood Dena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Phillip D | $67,500 | Lawyers Title Of Oklahoma Ci | |
| Wood Dena | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Phillip D | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $607 | $7,848 | $720 | $7,128 |
| 2024 | $582 | $7,620 | $699 | $6,921 |
| 2023 | $582 | $7,398 | $540 | $6,858 |
| 2022 | $590 | $7,398 | $540 | $6,858 |
| 2021 | $767 | $7,398 | $540 | $6,858 |
| 2020 | $603 | $7,541 | $538 | $7,003 |
| 2019 | $601 | $7,321 | $521 | $6,800 |
| 2018 | $617 | $7,108 | $503 | $6,605 |
| 2017 | $604 | $6,902 | $479 | $6,423 |
| 2016 | $523 | $6,700 | $446 | $6,254 |
| 2015 | $524 | $6,505 | $650 | $5,855 |
| 2014 | $524 | $6,901 | $650 | $6,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map