Seller's Agent in 2021
Kobi Abbott
Keller Williams Central OK ED
(405) 229-0348
22 in this area
152 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $207,000
**MULTIPLE OFFERS - BEST AND FINAL OFFER DUE BY 8:00PM ON THURSDAY 03/18/21** Really cute move in ready home!! Upon entry, you will notice a large living room and an updated kitchen! The kitchen received a beautiful face lift a few years ago with new cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel refrigerator and new flooring. At that same time, the rest of the house received new carpet and a fresh coat of paint. Outdoors, family gatherings are a must with the huge, covered deck which includes a built in storm shelter. There is a nice building for all your lawn equipment and also an oversized 20X20 garage. Your kids will love the fenced in backyard along with the 4 day school week that McLoud has to offer!! Book a showing today...this home won't last long!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Central OK ED License #174783 Listed on: 03/16/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Dallas Read
Smooth Stones Realty LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Austin Cole | $127,000 | Stewart Title Of Ok Inc | |
| Bellah Jessica | -- | None Available | |
| Farani Jessica Arlene | $123,667 | Stewart Title Of Oklahoma In |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Austin Cole | $123,190 | |
| Previous Owner | Farani Jessica Arlene | $112,917 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2021 04/23/21 | Sold | $127,000 | 0.0% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2021 03/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2021 03/16/21 | For Sale | $127,000 | +10.4% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2018 07/31/18 | Sold | $115,000 | -3.8% | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/05/2018 07/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/12/2018 06/12/18 | For Sale | $119,500 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,467 | $16,802 | $2,337 | $14,465 |
| 2023 | $1,385 | $15,240 | $1,933 | $13,307 |
| 2022 | $1,405 | $15,240 | $1,933 | $13,307 |
| 2021 | $1,568 | $13,078 | $1,260 | $11,818 |
| 2020 | $1,227 | $13,300 | $1,260 | $12,040 |
| 2019 | $1,307 | $13,740 | $1,260 | $12,480 |
| 2018 | $548 | $6,423 | $614 | $5,809 |
| 2017 | $536 | $6,236 | $584 | $5,652 |
| 2016 | $464 | $6,054 | $544 | $5,510 |
| 2015 | $418 | $5,878 | $624 | $5,254 |
| 2014 | $418 | $5,707 | $582 | $5,125 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kobi Abbott
Keller Williams Central OK ED
(405) 229-0348
22 in this area
152 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Dallas Read
Smooth Stones Realty LLC
N
Seller's Agent in 2018
Nancy Steward
Nancy Steward Properties
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 949602
APN: 483000002006000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.