Seller's Agent in 2019
Daniel Smoak
OLD COLONY REALTORS
(865) 216-3290
47 in this area
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $105,520
Charming home conveniently located! Beautiful oak floors, wood molding w/ solid doors, gas fireplace, large living room, dining room. Additional room would make a great office, nursery, sunroom, sitting room. Floored attic with permanent stairs for a ton of additional storage. Vinyl siding and windows; a newer metal roof. Fenced yard, garage and storage building both with electric. A MUST SEE!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
OLD COLONY REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 3042556555 License #5180300328 Listed on: 06/25/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Tim Berry
TIM BERRY REAL ESTATE CO, INC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Thomas A | $55,000 | -- | |
| Mann David R | $72,500 | -- | |
| Dickens Leota | $59,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mann David R | $58,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2019 10/23/19 | Sold | $55,000 | 0.0% | $52 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2019 09/23/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2019 06/25/19 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | $52 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $388 | $26,640 | $4,320 | $22,320 |
| 2024 | $357 | $24,660 | $4,320 | $20,340 |
| 2023 | $324 | $22,320 | $4,320 | $18,000 |
| 2022 | $451 | $31,080 | $4,320 | $26,760 |
| 2021 | $442 | $30,480 | $4,320 | $26,160 |
| 2020 | $1,169 | $40,080 | $4,320 | $35,760 |
| 2019 | $612 | $41,940 | $5,880 | $36,060 |
| 2018 | $612 | $41,940 | $5,880 | $36,060 |
| 2017 | $612 | $41,940 | $5,880 | $36,060 |
| 2016 | $620 | $41,940 | $5,880 | $36,060 |
| 2015 | $594 | $40,200 | $5,580 | $34,620 |
| 2014 | $628 | $42,660 | $5,580 | $37,080 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Daniel Smoak
OLD COLONY REALTORS
(865) 216-3290
47 in this area
80 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Tim Berry
TIM BERRY REAL ESTATE CO, INC
Source: Beckley Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 75962
APN: 01-36-02550000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.