NOT LISTED FOR SALE

108 Treadway Ct Cloverdale, CA 95425

Estimated Value: $377,000 - $432,973

2 Beds
2 Baths
977 Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 108 Treadway Ct, Cloverdale, CA 95425 and is currently estimated at $397,493, approximately $406 per square foot. 108 Treadway Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Washington School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Cloverdale High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2021
Sold by
Hartmann Trina L
Bought by
Alves James S and Alves Rachel L
Current Estimated Value
$397,493

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,250
Outstanding Balance
$225,342
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,151

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Beeman Diana
Bought by
Hartmann Trina L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2017
Sold by
Hartmann Bert
Bought by
Hartmann Trina L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Beeman Diana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$71,500
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
Vellutini Peter V
Bought by
Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Vellutini Peter V and Peter V Vellutini Revocable Tr
Bought by
Vellutini Peter V

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$254,100
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
Vellutini Peter V
Bought by
Revocab Vellutini Peter V and Revocab Peter V Vellutini 1998

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
James F Morton Construction
Bought by
Kane Joy and Traboulsi Farid

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.86%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alves James S $335,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Hartmann Trina L $275,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Hartmann Trina L -- Fidelity National Title Co
Beeman Diana $110,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Fannie Mae $273,957 Accommodation
Vellutini Peter V -- Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca
Revocab Vellutini Peter V -- Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca
Peter V Vellutini 1998 Revocable Trust -- Accommodation
Revoca Velluntini Peter V -- Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca
Kane Joy $300,000 North Bay Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Alves James S $251,250
Previous Owner Beeman Diana $71,500
Previous Owner Vellutini Peter V $254,100
Previous Owner Kane Joy $300,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,627 $362,613 $145,045 $217,568
2024 $4,581 $355,503 $142,201 $213,302
2023 $4,581 $348,533 $139,413 $209,120
2022 $4,496 $341,700 $136,680 $205,020
2021 $3,859 $294,854 $117,941 $176,913
2020 $3,855 $291,831 $116,732 $175,099
2019 $3,783 $286,110 $114,444 $171,666
2018 $3,566 $280,500 $112,200 $168,300
2017 $1,648 $119,045 $32,466 $86,579
2016 $1,611 $116,712 $31,830 $84,882
2015 $1,543 $114,959 $31,352 $83,607
2014 $1,500 $112,708 $30,738 $81,970
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.