108 Trent Rd Enterprise, AL 36330
Estimated payment $1,530/month
Total Views
2,565
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,075
Sq Ft
$133
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Craftsman Architecture
- Wood Flooring
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Rucker Boulevard Elementary School Rated A-
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Double Pane Windows
About This Home
Beautiful 3BR 2 BA home in The Woodlands Subdivision. Home features Tile floor throughout, Eat-in Kitchen and large Family room.
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Southeast Alabama Brokerage Phone: 3347023595 License #95740 Listed on: 03/25/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $740
Year Built
- Built in 2004
Lot Details
- 24,394 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 96 x 289 x 96 x 289
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,075 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 26 13 04 19 3 000 001.081
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,428 | $45,840 | $7,000 | $38,840 |
| 2024 | $1,428 | $23,180 | $3,500 | $19,680 |
| 2023 | $737 | $21,460 | $3,500 | $17,960 |
| 2022 | $613 | $19,100 | $19,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $502 | $16,720 | $2,300 | $14,420 |
| 2020 | $502 | $16,720 | $2,300 | $14,420 |
| 2019 | $486 | $16,720 | $2,300 | $14,420 |
| 2018 | $507 | $17,400 | $2,300 | $15,100 |
| 2017 | $502 | $17,260 | $2,300 | $14,960 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $34,920 | $4,600 | $30,320 |
| 2015 | $1,095 | $34,920 | $4,600 | $30,320 |
| 2014 | $1,079 | $34,400 | $4,600 | $29,800 |
| 2013 | $1,062 | $34,400 | $4,600 | $29,800 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
Source: Dothan Multiple Listing Service (Southeast Alabama Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 212404
APN: 13-04-19-3-000-001.0810