108 Valley View Rd Mount Horeb, WI 53572
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $594,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Valley View Rd, Mount Horeb, WI 53572 and is currently estimated at $533,566, approximately $218 per square foot. 108 Valley View Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Mount Horeb Primary Center, Mount Horeb Intermediate School, and Mount Horeb Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,590 | $442,400 | $121,200 | $321,200 |
| 2024 | $6,764 | $442,400 | $121,200 | $321,200 |
| 2023 | $6,473 | $442,400 | $121,200 | $321,200 |
| 2022 | $5,544 | $279,500 | $72,100 | $207,400 |
| 2021 | $5,500 | $279,500 | $72,100 | $207,400 |
| 2020 | $5,423 | $279,500 | $72,100 | $207,400 |
| 2019 | $5,452 | $279,500 | $72,100 | $207,400 |
| 2018 | $5,348 | $279,500 | $72,100 | $207,400 |
| 2017 | $5,426 | $261,900 | $82,100 | $179,800 |
| 2016 | $4,984 | $261,900 | $82,100 | $179,800 |
| 2015 | $4,719 | $261,900 | $82,100 | $179,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $261,900 | $82,100 | $179,800 |
| 2013 | $4,936 | $261,900 | $82,100 | $179,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map