NOT LISTED FOR SALE

108 Vera Cir Ithaca, NY 14850

Estimated Value: $309,000 - $341,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,418 Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2012

Last sale price $161,000 $114 Per Sq Ft

Est. 103% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,219 / mo

230 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • Wood Flooring
  • Boynton Middle School Rated A-
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of April 2012

Meticulously cared for single level home on large 3/4 acre lot in Town of Ithaca neighborhood. Turn the key and move in!! Fabulous 19x14 family room with vaulted ceilings, skylights and a gas fireplace with granite surround. Eat-in kitchen with breakfast bar & a formal dining room with glistening hardwood floors. Living room with bay window overlooking the front yard. Oversized master bedroom with 2 closets and a bath. Deep lot with gardens and level lawn space. Pleasant deck off the side & 2-car garage with room for storage. Minutes to town. New vinyl clad windows.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Modular Prefabricated Home

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 32,670 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 151x231

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Single Family Detached Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Modular Prefabricated Home
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,418 Sq Ft Home
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Propane
  • Heating System Powered By Leased Propane
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Well
  • Septic Tank
  • High Speed Internet

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 503089 28.-1-34.46

Property Details

Home Type

Modular Prefabricated Home

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.75 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.75
  • Lot Size: 151X231
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Architectural Style: Modular/Prefab, Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Year Built: 1978
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Attribution Contact: 607-272-4777
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Skylights, Main Level Primary
  • Living Area: 1418.0
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Propane Tank - Leased
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Propane, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available
  • Water Source: Well

Schools

  • Elementary School: Enfield
  • Junior High Dist: Ithaca

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 32670.0
  • Parcel #: 503089 28.-1-34.46
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 3, 2011
Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Perry Diana M
Bought by
Kula Susan J
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$161,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,900
-5.24%
Current Estimated Value
$327,439

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$166,439
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.18%
Original Mortgage
$136,850
Outstanding Balance
$92,478
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$234,961

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kula Susan J $161,000 Adam Klausner
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kula Susan J $136,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2012 04/20/12 Sold $161,000 -5.2% $114 / Sq Ft
03/21/2012 03/21/12 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2011 08/03/11 For Sale $169,900 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Ithaca Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $280,000 $40,000 $240,000
2024 $5,662 $280,000 $40,000 $240,000
2023 $5,504 $248,000 $40,000 $208,000
2022 $4,816 $225,000 $40,000 $185,000
2021 $3,974 $175,000 $40,000 $135,000
2020 $4,009 $175,000 $40,000 $135,000
2019 $2,258 $175,000 $40,000 $135,000
2018 $3,981 $170,000 $40,000 $130,000
2017 $4,132 $170,000 $26,500 $143,500
2016 $4,203 $170,000 $26,500 $143,500
2015 -- $160,000 $26,500 $133,500
2014 -- $160,000 $26,500 $133,500
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Ithaca Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: IB134526

APN: 503089-028-000-0001-034-046-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.