NOT LISTED FOR SALE

108 W 21st St Dover, OH 44622

Estimated Value: $113,638

1 Bed
1 Bath
520 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 12, 2023

Last sale price $105,000 $202 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $686 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of December 2023

Downsizing or looking to invest? Affordable living in this 1 bedroom ranch home. Great location close to I-77, Dover park, and Dover schools. New flooring throughout, vinyl windows, newer doors, and a large yard. Great investment property or low maintenance to live in. Schedule your showing today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jesse Willis

Willis Group Realty LLC Brokerage Email: (330) 602-0500 info@infinityreps.com License #2022000310 Listed on: 11/14/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Lori Ford

Key Realty License #2005011027

Key Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,035

Year Built

  • Built in 1945

Lot Details

  • 7,187

Home Design

  • 520 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • No Garage
  • Unpaved Parking

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Forced Air Heating System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1503481000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,035

Year Built

Built in 1945

Lot Details

7,187 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Attribution Contact: (330) 602-0500 info@infinityreps.com
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 520.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Basement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Dover CSD - 7902

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 1503481000
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1035.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 14, 2023
Closed on
Dec 11, 2023
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$105,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
5.11%
Views
31
Current Estimated Value
$113,638

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,638
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.29%
Original Mortgage
$103,098
Outstanding Balance
$101,146
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$12,492

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Big D Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Wgcs Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Singree Alan C
Bought by
Big D Real Estate Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 17, 2017
Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
Sold by
Timberlake Jeanne and Estate Of Wayne A Singree
List Price
$59,500
Sold Price
$57,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,600
-2.69%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1997
Sold by
Polen Floyd D
Bought by
Singree Wayne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 1996
Sold by
Polen Floyd D
Bought by
Singree Wayne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 1986
Sold by
Polen Floyd Dean and Polen Adelia T
Bought by
Polen Floyd Dean and Polen Adelia T

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sunde Josiah D $105,000 Alban Title
Sunde Josiah D $105,000 Alban Title
Wgcs Investments Llc $60,000 Alban Title
Wgcs Investments Llc -- Alban Title
Big D Real Estate Llc $53,000 Tusc Title
Singree Alan C $57,900 Entrust Title
Singree Wayne $32,000 --
Singree Wayne $37,000 --
Polen Floyd Dean $17,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sunde Josiah D $103,098
Closed Sunde Josiah D $103,098
Previous Owner Big D Real Estate Llc $42,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/12/2023 12/12/23 Sold $105,000 +5.1% $202 / Sq Ft
11/16/2023 11/16/23 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2023 11/14/23 For Sale $99,900 0.0% $192 / Sq Ft
03/15/2019 03/15/19 Rented $650 0.0% --
03/14/2019 03/14/19 Under Contract -- -- --
03/06/2019 03/06/19 For Rent $650 0.0% --
03/17/2017 03/17/17 Sold $57,900 -2.7% $111 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/20/2017 01/20/17 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2017 01/17/17 For Sale $59,500 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $998 $66,560 $32,180 $34,380
2023 $998 $66,560 $32,180 $34,380
2022 $1,035 $23,296 $11,263 $12,033
2021 $907 $19,153 $8,936 $10,217
2020 $907 $19,153 $8,936 $10,217
2019 $914 $19,153 $8,936 $10,217
2018 $843 $16,710 $7,800 $8,910
2017 $843 $16,710 $7,800 $8,910
2016 $880 $16,710 $7,800 $8,910
2014 $765 $16,390 $7,800 $8,590
2013 $777 $16,390 $7,800 $8,590

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4504212

MLS Now

APN: 1503481000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.