L
Seller's Agent in 2012
Liem Nguyen
Dot Homes Real Estate Company
(857) 222-5620
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $495,836
Price to sell for this small colonial. It move in condition. hardwood floor throughout, new stove, new frig . The bathroom just done over. It is must see home. Perfect for starter, who can not afford the large mortgage. It has a large back yard, all fence in . motivated seller Easy to show.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
8,276 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Thanh | $77,175 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $173,639 | -- | |
| Little Walter D | $102,300 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Little Walter D | $97,185 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2012 01/30/12 | Sold | $142,800 | -1.5% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2012 01/07/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/14/2011 12/14/11 | Price Changed | $145,000 | 0.0% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 12/14/2011 12/14/11 | For Sale | $145,000 | +1.5% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2011 12/12/11 | Off Market | $142,800 | -- | -- |
| 10/14/2011 10/14/11 | Price Changed | $149,000 | -6.3% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 09/27/2011 09/27/11 | Price Changed | $159,000 | -0.6% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 09/13/2011 09/13/11 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,024 | $432,700 | $225,900 | $206,800 |
| 2024 | $4,842 | $422,900 | $221,500 | $201,400 |
| 2023 | $4,524 | $374,500 | $201,300 | $173,200 |
| 2022 | $4,391 | $322,900 | $167,700 | $155,200 |
| 2021 | $4,106 | $277,800 | $139,800 | $138,000 |
| 2020 | $4,151 | $278,400 | $139,800 | $138,600 |
| 2019 | $3,977 | $265,500 | $133,200 | $132,300 |
| 2018 | $3,721 | $234,300 | $121,000 | $113,300 |
| 2017 | $3,697 | $228,500 | $115,200 | $113,300 |
| 2016 | $3,579 | $205,800 | $104,700 | $101,100 |
| 2015 | $3,444 | $190,300 | $99,700 | $90,600 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2012
Liem Nguyen
Dot Homes Real Estate Company
(857) 222-5620
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Ingrid Johnson
Landmark Real Estate Group, LLC
(508) 326-2556
4 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71286821
APN: RAND-000056-B000000-000031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.