M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Marino Cardichon
Precision Home Realty LLC
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $586,909
Tremendous potential! Features formal living room, dining room & family room with more than 1/2 acre of land. Priced for a quick sale. Needs work as reflected in price. Has mold due to roof leak. Won't qualify for FHA/VA nor conventional financing. Cash buyers preferred and wanted. For seller financing incentives, agents and their buyers are requested to contact our designated Chase Loan Officer. Call the Listing Agent for details. SOLD AS IS, HOW IS & WHERE IS.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Marino Cardichon
Precision Home Realty LLC Listed on: 04/04/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Marino Cardichon
Precision Home Realty LLC Listed on: 04/04/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1827
Lot Details
0.52 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mensah Abbey | $230,000 | -- | |
| Mensah Abbey | $230,000 | -- | |
| Mensah Abbey | $230,000 | -- | |
| 125 Warren St Llc | $135,000 | -- | |
| 125 Warren St Llc | $135,000 | -- | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank N | $129,600 | -- | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank N | $129,600 | -- | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank N | $129,600 | -- | |
| Khemraj Shivcharran | $293,500 | -- | |
| Khemraj Shivcharran | $293,500 | -- | |
| Khemraj Shivcharran | $293,500 | -- | |
| Golden Dennis | $225,000 | -- | |
| Golden Dennis | $225,000 | -- | |
| Fioriti John | $132,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mensah Abbey | $218,500 | |
| Closed | Mensah Abbey | $218,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/23/2012 07/23/12 | Sold | $135,000 | +7.1% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2012 04/11/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2012 04/04/12 | For Sale | $126,000 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,925 | $510,300 | $239,000 | $271,300 |
| 2024 | $5,818 | $508,100 | $234,400 | $273,700 |
| 2023 | $5,409 | $447,800 | $213,100 | $234,700 |
| 2022 | $5,270 | $387,500 | $177,600 | $209,900 |
| 2021 | $4,999 | $338,200 | $148,000 | $190,200 |
| 2020 | $4,882 | $327,400 | $148,000 | $179,400 |
| 2019 | $4,675 | $312,100 | $141,000 | $171,100 |
| 2018 | $4,453 | $280,400 | $128,200 | $152,200 |
| 2017 | $4,440 | $274,400 | $122,200 | $152,200 |
| 2016 | $4,285 | $246,400 | $111,200 | $135,200 |
| 2015 | $4,101 | $226,600 | $106,000 | $120,600 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Marino Cardichon
Precision Home Realty LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71362549
APN: RAND-000055-D000000-000024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.