108 Welch Ct Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $266,998 - $313,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,167
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Welch Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $295,750, approximately $253 per square foot. 108 Welch Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Tompkins Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1994
Sold by
Dunn Richard W and Dunn Alice M
Bought by
Dunn Richard Warren and Dunn Alice May
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Richard Warren | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $575 | $40,297 | $8,612 | $31,685 |
| 2024 | $551 | $39,508 | $8,444 | $31,064 |
| 2023 | $551 | $38,734 | $8,279 | $30,455 |
| 2022 | $537 | $37,975 | $8,117 | $29,858 |
| 2021 | $482 | $37,231 | $7,958 | $29,273 |
| 2020 | $463 | $36,850 | $7,877 | $28,973 |
| 2019 | $461 | $36,850 | $7,877 | $28,973 |
| 2018 | $447 | $35,421 | $7,572 | $27,849 |
| 2017 | $441 | $34,727 | $7,424 | $27,303 |
| 2016 | $433 | $34,047 | $7,279 | $26,768 |
| 2015 | $415 | $33,536 | $7,170 | $26,366 |
| 2014 | $410 | $32,880 | $7,030 | $25,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map