108 Whaley Dr Potts Camp, MS 38659
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $194,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,431
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Whaley Dr, Potts Camp, MS 38659 and is currently estimated at $160,036, approximately $111 per square foot. 108 Whaley Dr is a home located in Marshall County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $8,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $8,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $8,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $8,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $7,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $7,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,267 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map