NOT LISTED FOR SALE

108 Wildherd Dr Henrietta, NY 14467

Estimated Value: $316,000 - $375,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,852 Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2016

Last sale price $167,000 $90 Per Sq Ft

Est. 107% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,354 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Porch
  • Rush-Henrietta Senior High School Rated A-
  • Open to Family Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2016

Don't miss out on this lovely colonial nestled in a fantastic location! This well cared for and original owner home in the Rush Henrietta school district features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Open and Spacious rooms for entertaining include living room, dining room, family room, and eat-in kitchen. Updates include new paint throughout and new flooring in foyer and kitchen.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Craig Schneider

Listing by NORCHAR, LLC License #10491204189 Listed on: 05/23/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Heidi Prentice

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30PR0716095

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,832

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 74x160
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,852 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Wildherd Heights Sec 02 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 263200-190-010-0002-027-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,832

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1983
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: WILDHERD HEIGHTS SEC 02
  • Directions: Pinnacle Rd. South to Trotter Dr., Turn Left on Wildherd Dr.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living/Dining Room, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.33
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Frame, Steel Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rush-Henrietta
  • Ninth Grade High School: Rush-Henrietta Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Charles H Roth Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 263200-190-010-0002-027-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 74X160
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4832.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Floyd Winslow Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2025
Sold by
Pech Samnang
Bought by
Lee Cheng Tao
Current Estimated Value
$346,352

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 23, 2016
Closed on
Jul 19, 2016
List Price
$174,990
Sold Price
$167,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,990
-4.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.77%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Lee Cheng Tao -- Revolution Title Agency
Pech Samnang $167,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/15/2016 08/15/16 Sold $167,000 -4.6% $90 / Sq Ft
05/27/2016 05/27/16 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2016 05/23/16 For Sale $174,990 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,063 $310,000 $43,000 $267,000
2024 $6,063 $226,600 $41,000 $185,600
2023 $5,979 $226,600 $41,000 $185,600
2022 $6,003 $198,200 $22,500 $175,700
2021 $6,023 $187,000 $22,500 $164,500
2020 $6,012 $193,700 $22,500 $171,200
2019 $2,078 $167,000 $22,500 $144,500
2018 $5,742 $167,000 $22,500 $144,500
2017 $4,295 $167,000 $22,500 $144,500
2016 $2,078 $145,300 $22,500 $122,800
2015 -- $145,300 $22,500 $122,800
2014 -- $145,300 $22,500 $122,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R302237

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 263200-190-010-0002-027-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.