NOT LISTED FOR SALE

108 Winding Valley Dr Delaware, OH 43015

Estimated Value: $543,095 - $598,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,905 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 5, 2021

Last sale price $447,500 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,684 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of August 2021

OPEN HOUSE SAT & SUN AUG 2 & 3RD FROM 1-4PM!!LOWERED $10K IN 10 DAYS! SELLERS WANT AN OFFER! One of a kind, M/I home known as the Mayfair Model!Beautiful hardwood flrs in front foyer lead you into a spacious office & dining room w/stunning 8'' crown molding.As you travel through the home,you will be led into a spacious great room & open kitchen w/gas FP,upgraded hardwood floors,gorgeous granite countertops, all SS top line appliances,a butler's pantry & deep walk in pantry.This kitchen is a chef's dream!Off of the kitchen, you will find a beautifully tiled mudroom & sunroom that leads to a 3 car tandem garage.Head up the stairs to the second level,& you will find 4 bdrms & a huge 19x21 bonus room that can be used as a playroom or man cave/home theatre room & is wired for surround sound

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Claire King

Triumph Realty Listed on: 07/05/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Andrus

e-Merge Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

HOA Fees

  • $18 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Tandem Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,905 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 419-410-27-009-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association Phone (614) 538-1717
  • Tom Kollai HOA

Recreation

  • Park

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$18 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Reso Association Amenities: Park
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-841-9533
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Cheshire Crossing West
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Auditor
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Direct Vent, Gas Log
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Hot Tub, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 157.12
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Laminate-Artificial: Yes
  • Exterior Amenities Hot Tub: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Hot Tub2: Yes
  • Rooms 2nd Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 4
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Downstairs 1 Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Great Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Recreation Room (Upstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Upstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Tandem
  • Parking Features 3 Car Garage: Yes

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Contact Name: Tom Kollai
  • Association Fee: 210.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Phone: 614-538-1717
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: OLENTANGY LSD 2104 DEL CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 419-410-27-009-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 5, 2021
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$447,500
Premium/Discount to List
$22,500
5.29%
Current Estimated Value
$563,024

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$115,524
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.94%
Original Mortgage
$391,500
Outstanding Balance
$352,130
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,894

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Central Ohio Llc
Bought by
Stiltner Kelly A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$262,700
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Cheshire Road Llc
Bought by
M/I Homes Of Central Ohio Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Park Kwen $447,500 Great American Title Agency
Stiltner Kelly A $276,600 Transohio Residential Title
M/I Homes Of Central Ohio Llc -- Transohio
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Park Kwen $391,500
Previous Owner Stiltner Kelly A $262,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Off Market $290,000 -- --
08/05/2021 08/05/21 Sold $447,500 +5.3% $115 / Sq Ft
07/05/2021 07/05/21 For Sale $425,000 +46.6% $109 / Sq Ft
09/12/2014 09/12/14 Sold $290,000 -5.2% $100 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/13/2014 08/13/14 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2014 07/17/14 For Sale $305,900 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $7,958 $161,350 $27,300 $134,050
2023 $7,992 $161,350 $27,300 $134,050
2022 $7,575 $121,660 $19,250 $102,410
2021 $7,618 $121,660 $19,250 $102,410
2020 $7,655 $121,660 $19,250 $102,410
2019 $6,571 $109,870 $19,250 $90,620
2018 $6,602 $109,870 $19,250 $90,620
2017 $5,575 $90,410 $15,120 $75,290
2016 $5,766 $90,410 $15,120 $75,290
2015 $5,168 $90,410 $15,120 $75,290
2014 $5,244 $90,410 $15,120 $75,290
2013 $5,192 $87,500 $15,120 $72,380
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 221024103

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 419-410-27-009-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.