108 Winney Hill Rd Oneonta, NY 13820
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $151,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Winney Hill Rd, Oneonta, NY 13820 and is currently estimated at $133,861, approximately $125 per square foot. 108 Winney Hill Rd is a home located in Otsego County with nearby schools including Oneonta Senior High School and Oneonta Community Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Wilber National Bank
Bought by
Rowland Elizabeth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,500
Outstanding Balance
$28,831
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$105,030
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowland Elizabeth M | $40,000 | Michael Degroat | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rowland Elizabeth M | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,348 | $77,100 | $21,900 | $55,200 |
| 2024 | $2,477 | $77,100 | $21,900 | $55,200 |
| 2023 | $2,324 | $76,100 | $21,900 | $54,200 |
| 2022 | $2,276 | $76,100 | $21,900 | $54,200 |
| 2021 | $2,292 | $76,100 | $21,900 | $54,200 |
| 2020 | $2,197 | $76,100 | $21,900 | $54,200 |
| 2019 | $2,113 | $76,100 | $21,900 | $54,200 |
| 2018 | $2,113 | $76,100 | $21,900 | $54,200 |
| 2017 | $2,206 | $76,100 | $21,900 | $54,200 |
| 2016 | $4,370 | $76,100 | $21,900 | $54,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,100 | $21,900 | $54,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,600 | $23,900 | $57,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map