The Bond At Brickell 1080 Brickell Ave Unit 3805 Miami, FL 33131
Brickell Neighborhood
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,113
Sq Ft
2016
About This Home
This apartment is located at 1080 Brickell Ave Unit 3805, Miami, FL 33131 and is currently priced between $3,650-$18,550. This property was built in 2016. 1080 Brickell Ave Unit 3805 is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Shenandoah Middle School, and Booker T. Washington Senior High School.
Listing Provided By
Condo Details
Property Information
- Built in 2016
- 10 units
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | For Rent | $3,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Off Market | $3,900 | -- | -- | |
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Price Changed | $3,900 | 0.0% | $8 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | For Rent | $3,900 | -2.5% | -- | |
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | Off Market | $4,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Sold | $410,000 | -3.5% | $810 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/07/2025 05/07/25 | Price Changed | $425,000 | -1.2% | $840 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Price Changed | $430,000 | 0.0% | $850 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2025 02/25/25 | For Rent | $4,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/03/2025 02/03/25 | For Sale | $445,000 | 0.0% | $879 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2019 02/20/19 | Rented | $1,825 | -3.9% | -- | |
| 02/08/2019 02/08/19 | Price Changed | $1,900 | -2.6% | $4 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2018 11/01/18 | For Rent | $1,950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/07/2016 12/07/16 | Rented | $1,950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/21/2016 11/21/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/26/2016 10/26/16 | For Rent | $1,950 | -- | -- |