1080 Combs St Jackson, MS 39204
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $25,000 - $68,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
926
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1080 Combs St, Jackson, MS 39204 and is currently estimated at $53,125, approximately $57 per square foot. 1080 Combs St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Peeples Middle School, Reimagine Prep Middle School, and E.E. Rogers SDA School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Sold by
B Lucroy Renovations Inc
Bought by
Blossom Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blossom Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $850 | $4,391 | $1,125 | $3,266 |
| 2024 | $850 | $4,395 | $1,125 | $3,270 |
| 2023 | $850 | $4,395 | $1,125 | $3,270 |
| 2022 | $846 | $4,395 | $1,125 | $3,270 |
| 2021 | $846 | $4,395 | $1,125 | $3,270 |
| 2020 | $835 | $4,367 | $1,125 | $3,242 |
| 2019 | $836 | $4,367 | $1,125 | $3,242 |
| 2018 | $827 | $4,367 | $1,125 | $3,242 |