1080 Deshon Trail Lithonia, GA 30058
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $328,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1080 Deshon Trail, Lithonia, GA 30058 and is currently estimated at $289,526, approximately $124 per square foot. 1080 Deshon Trail is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Princeton Elementary School, Stephenson Middle School, and Stephenson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Eastland Homes Inc
Bought by
Spinner Gary D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,625
Outstanding Balance
$62,227
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,299
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spinner Gary D | $161,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spinner Gary D | $161,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,046 | $101,400 | $16,000 | $85,400 |
| 2024 | $3,527 | $118,320 | $16,000 | $102,320 |
| 2023 | $3,527 | $116,520 | $16,000 | $100,520 |
| 2022 | $3,318 | $111,720 | $12,000 | $99,720 |
| 2021 | $2,726 | $86,080 | $12,000 | $74,080 |
| 2020 | $2,510 | $76,520 | $12,000 | $64,520 |
| 2019 | $2,085 | $62,120 | $12,000 | $50,120 |
| 2018 | $1,730 | $52,640 | $12,000 | $40,640 |
| 2017 | $1,794 | $51,840 | $7,840 | $44,000 |
| 2016 | $1,759 | $52,080 | $7,840 | $44,240 |
| 2014 | $1,034 | $31,040 | $7,840 | $23,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map