1080 E D St Ontario, CA 91764
Estimated Value: $544,859 - $625,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1080 E D St, Ontario, CA 91764 and is currently estimated at $582,215, approximately $512 per square foot. 1080 E D St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mariposa Elementary, Ray Wiltsey Middle School, and Colony High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1995
Sold by
Toms Hildegard P
Bought by
Toms Hildegard P and The Hildegard P Toms Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toms Hildegard P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $342 | $36,053 | $11,757 | $24,296 |
| 2024 | $332 | $35,346 | $11,526 | $23,820 |
| 2023 | $322 | $34,653 | $11,300 | $23,353 |
| 2022 | $316 | $33,973 | $11,078 | $22,895 |
| 2021 | $312 | $33,307 | $10,861 | $22,446 |
| 2020 | $306 | $32,966 | $10,750 | $22,216 |
| 2019 | $302 | $32,319 | $10,539 | $21,780 |
| 2018 | $296 | $31,685 | $10,332 | $21,353 |
| 2017 | $285 | $31,063 | $10,129 | $20,934 |
| 2016 | $273 | $30,454 | $9,930 | $20,524 |
| 2015 | $270 | $29,997 | $9,781 | $20,216 |
| 2014 | $260 | $29,409 | $9,589 | $19,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map