1080 Majella Rd Pebble Beach, CA 93953
Estimated Value: $2,100,000 - $2,418,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,558
Sq Ft
$894/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1080 Majella Rd, Pebble Beach, CA 93953 and is currently estimated at $2,286,500, approximately $893 per square foot. 1080 Majella Rd is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Forest Grove Elementary School, Pacific Grove Middle School, and Pacific Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2012
Sold by
Broz Franz J and Broz Leslie
Bought by
Broz Franz J and Broz Leslie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
Powell Mary E
Bought by
Powell Mary E and Mary E Powell Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Sold by
Broz Franz J and Broz Leslie A
Bought by
Broz Franz J and Broz Leslie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Powell Mary Elizabeth and Broz Leslie Ann
Bought by
Powell Mary Elizabeth and Broz Leslie Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1997
Sold by
Macdade Mary Ann
Bought by
Macdade Mary Ann and Mary Ann Macdade 1997 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1995
Sold by
Broz Franz J and Broz Leslie A
Bought by
Broz Franz J and Broz Leslie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broz Franz J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Broz Franz J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Powell Mary E | -- | None Available | |
| Broz Franz J | -- | None Available | |
| Powell Mary Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Macdade Mary Ann | -- | -- | |
| Broz Franz J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Broz Franz J | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,820 | $574,203 | $210,536 | $363,667 |
| 2024 | $6,820 | $562,945 | $206,408 | $356,537 |
| 2023 | $6,916 | $551,908 | $202,361 | $349,547 |
| 2022 | $6,743 | $541,088 | $198,394 | $342,694 |
| 2021 | $6,653 | $530,479 | $194,504 | $335,975 |
| 2020 | $6,497 | $525,040 | $192,510 | $332,530 |
| 2019 | $6,266 | $514,746 | $188,736 | $326,010 |
| 2018 | $6,120 | $504,654 | $185,036 | $319,618 |
| 2017 | $6,002 | $494,759 | $181,408 | $313,351 |
| 2016 | $5,970 | $485,058 | $177,851 | $307,207 |
| 2015 | $5,842 | $477,773 | $175,180 | $302,593 |
| 2014 | $5,696 | $468,415 | $171,749 | $296,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map