1080 N Dewitt Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $740,000 - $781,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1080 N Dewitt Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $764,979, approximately $246 per square foot. 1080 N Dewitt Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2013
Sold by
Nay Jeffrey D and Nay Jennifer K
Bought by
Jeffrey D & Jenniffer K Nay Living Trust and Nay Jennifer K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Elliott Terry Lee and Elliott Babbette M
Bought by
Nay Jeffrey D and Nay Jennifer K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1994
Sold by
Penstar Group
Bought by
Elliott Terry Lee and Elliott Babbette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,200
Interest Rate
8.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1994
Sold by
Penstar Group
Bought by
Penstar Group
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,200
Interest Rate
8.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1994
Sold by
Footstar L P
Bought by
Penstar Group
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,500
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey D & Jenniffer K Nay Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Nay Jeffrey D | $472,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Elliott Terry Lee | $234,000 | American Title Co | |
| Penstar Group | -- | American Title Co | |
| Penstar Group | -- | American Title Co | |
| Penstar Group | $63,000 | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nay Jeffrey D | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott Terry Lee | $187,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Penstar Group | $181,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,836 | $657,913 | $164,473 | $493,440 |
| 2023 | $7,526 | $632,368 | $158,088 | $474,280 |
| 2022 | $7,426 | $619,970 | $154,989 | $464,981 |
| 2021 | $6,714 | $566,500 | $165,000 | $401,500 |
| 2020 | $6,149 | $515,000 | $150,000 | $365,000 |
| 2019 | $5,854 | $490,000 | $90,000 | $400,000 |
| 2018 | $5,687 | $477,000 | $95,400 | $381,600 |
| 2017 | $5,382 | $450,000 | $90,000 | $360,000 |
| 2016 | $5,072 | $430,000 | $90,000 | $340,000 |
| 2015 | $5,047 | $429,200 | $122,600 | $306,600 |
| 2014 | $4,735 | $401,900 | $114,800 | $287,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map