Estimated Value: $428,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,315
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1080 Sand Run Rd, Akron, OH 44313 and is currently estimated at $453,413, approximately $195 per square foot. 1080 Sand Run Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2015
Sold by
Prescott Michael David and Pleskatsch Michael David
Bought by
Prescott Dennis A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prescott Dennis A | $220,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,446 | $131,170 | $22,824 | $108,346 |
| 2023 | $6,446 | $131,170 | $22,824 | $108,346 |
| 2022 | $5,532 | $100,898 | $17,556 | $83,342 |
| 2021 | $5,529 | $100,898 | $17,556 | $83,342 |
| 2020 | $5,413 | $100,900 | $17,560 | $83,340 |
| 2019 | $5,078 | $89,550 | $18,610 | $70,940 |
| 2018 | $5,015 | $89,550 | $18,610 | $70,940 |
| 2017 | $4,277 | $89,550 | $18,610 | $70,940 |
| 2016 | $4,451 | $73,600 | $16,850 | $56,750 |
| 2015 | $4,277 | $73,600 | $16,850 | $56,750 |
| 2014 | $3,641 | $73,600 | $16,850 | $56,750 |
| 2013 | $3,314 | $68,440 | $16,850 | $51,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map