Estimated Value: $351,000 - $509,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1090 Sand Run Rd, Akron, OH 44313 and is currently estimated at $411,264, approximately $174 per square foot. 1090 Sand Run Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
Zedak James
Bought by
Iovine Anthony A and Iovine Renee L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,716
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$314,548
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iovine Anthony A | $170,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iovine Anthony A | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,391 | $109,698 | $23,489 | $86,209 |
| 2023 | $5,391 | $109,698 | $23,489 | $86,209 |
| 2022 | $4,633 | $84,490 | $18,067 | $66,423 |
| 2021 | $4,631 | $84,490 | $18,067 | $66,423 |
| 2020 | $4,533 | $84,490 | $18,070 | $66,420 |
| 2019 | $4,764 | $83,990 | $19,150 | $64,840 |
| 2018 | $4,637 | $82,810 | $19,150 | $63,660 |
| 2017 | $3,859 | $82,810 | $19,150 | $63,660 |
| 2016 | $4,023 | $68,280 | $17,350 | $50,930 |
| 2015 | $3,859 | $68,280 | $17,350 | $50,930 |
| 2014 | $3,834 | $68,280 | $17,350 | $50,930 |
| 2013 | $3,127 | $65,080 | $17,350 | $47,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map