1080 Suzanne Dr Angels Camp, CA 95222
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $504,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,193
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1080 Suzanne Dr, Angels Camp, CA 95222 and is currently estimated at $483,325, approximately $220 per square foot. 1080 Suzanne Dr is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School and Christian Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Hall Theodore and Hall Renee Weaver
Bought by
Callen W Christopher and Callen Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,600
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callen W Christopher | $257,000 | The Sterling Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Callen W Christopher | $205,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,637 | $413,768 | $81,239 | $332,529 |
| 2023 | $4,494 | $397,703 | $78,086 | $319,617 |
| 2022 | $4,321 | $389,905 | $76,555 | $313,350 |
| 2021 | $4,244 | $382,260 | $75,054 | $307,206 |
| 2020 | $4,210 | $378,341 | $74,285 | $304,056 |
| 2019 | $4,150 | $370,924 | $72,829 | $298,095 |
| 2018 | $3,555 | $317,000 | $55,000 | $262,000 |
| 2017 | $3,539 | $317,000 | $55,000 | $262,000 |
| 2016 | $3,347 | $295,000 | $55,000 | $240,000 |
| 2015 | $3,355 | $295,000 | $55,000 | $240,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $273,000 | $55,000 | $218,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map